OUR PARTNERS

“We believe in the Career Technical Education Foundation and the work it does to help educate and train our community’s future workforce, including those in health care. That’s why Kaiser Permanente provided funding from the beginning and continues to support them today. We’re proud to partner with CTE and encourage work-based learning and career development for students in our communities.”

Judy Coffey, RN, Sr. VP and Area Manager, Marin-Sonoma, Kaiser Permanente

Gifts & Sponsorships

Gifts from these individual, corporate and community partners have been instrumental in the creation and expansion of truly innovative and inspiring education-to-career experiences.

Thank you for transforming the lives of local students!

The donors below are those that have generously made a gift since January 1, 2019 and “lifetime giving” levels represent the donors’ cumulative giving since the organization’s inception.

 

*5+ years of giving 

°Part of our Founders circle, whose vision and investment sparked CTE Foundation

$100,000+ Lifetime Giving

Anonymous

Big John’s Market*°

County of Sonoma, Board of Supervisors*°

Tony Crabb & Barbara Grasseschi *°

Hamel/Fogerty Fund

Harbor Freight Tools for Schools, LLC

Ginnie & Peter Haas Jr. Fund of Marin Community Foundation

Mario Ghilotti Family Foundation

Santa Rosa Junior College*

Sonoma Clean Power*

Sonoma County Office of Education*

The John Jordan Foundation*°

The Larry L.  Hillblom Foundation*°

$50,000+ Lifetime Giving

Bank of America*

Codding Foundation*

Crabb-Grasseschi Family Foundation

Herb & Jane Dwight*°

Gardenworks*°

Hotel Healdsburg Fund of Community Foundation Sonoma County*°

Kaiser Permanente*°

Keysight Technologies*

Max Machinery, Inc.*

James and Rebecca Morgan Family Foundation

Redwood Credit Union*°

Sonoma County Fair Foundation

Dave Stare*

The Bancroft Foundation

$25,000+ Lifetime Giving

American AgCredit*

Bank of Marin

EandM*

E&J Gallo Winery

FHLBank San Francisco

Foundation for Global Sports Development*

Jackson Family Enterprises

Judy Jordan

Keysight Technologies Foundation

Kismet Fund of Community Foundation Sonoma County

Medtronic

Pacific Foundation for Medical Care

Soiland Company, Inc.*°

Syar Foundation

United Way of the Wine Country

Wells Fargo*

Whole Foods Market

Paul & Michelle Zygielbaum*

$10,000+ Lifetime Giving

Amista Vineyards

Anonymous

Donn & Patricia Bearden Fund of Community Foundation Sonoma County

Community Foundation Sonoma County

Country Summer 2019 | Froggy 92.9

Patricia Eames Dickinson Youth Support Fund of Community Foundation Sonoma County

Eddinger Enterprises*

Exchange Bank*

Bob and Elisha Finney

Friedman’s Home Improvement*

Kathy & Matt Goodacre*

Hamish Gray

Marc & Jeanie Kahn

Brian & Debbi Ling*

Doug Lipton and Cindy Daniel

Lockheed Martin

Douglas and Juli Muhleman

Munselle Civil Engineering

North Bay Association of Realtors

Simpson Sheet Metal, Inc.*

Soiland Family Trust

Sonoma County Resilience Fund

Sonoma County Vintners Foundation

Sonoma Media Investments – Press Democrat

Sonoma State University

Straus Family Creamery

Summit State Bank*

Nancy Stephens & Rick Rosenthal of The Rosenthal Family Foundation

Vadasz Family Foundation

$5,000+ Lifetime Giving

Jeff & Heidi Abramson

Active 20/30 Club of Santa Rosa

Jay Alexander

Ann Allan

Amy’s Kitchen

Baci Cafe and Wine Bar

Cowgirl Creamery/Tomales Bay Foods

Paul Deas*

Dry Creek Vineyard*

Vicky and Michael Farrow

Lisbeth Holmefjord

Horizons Foundation*

Jessica & John Kilcullen

Manzana Products Co, Inc.

Jerry & Nancy Miller*

Jeremy Olsan and Ann Du Bay

John Perkins

Perry, Johnson, Anderson, Miller and Moskowitz LLP

PG&E

Pure Power Solutions

Quattrocchi Kwok Architects, Inc.

Harry & Dee Richardson

Salesforce

Sceales Vineyard LLC*

Lisa Wittke Schaffner*

The Jacobs Center for Cosmetic Surgery*

The Reed Charitable Trust of the Sacramento Region Community Foundation

Tri Counties Bank – Santa Rosa Branch

VIAVI Solutions

Wilson Artisan Wines

Windsor Education Foundation

$1,000+ Lifetime Giving

Able Maintenance Inc.

Advanced Viticulture

Sherry and Lee Alderman*

Amaturo Sonoma Media

Anonymous

Harold Appleton

Jim Wood

Spencer Bader

Linda Barr

Robin Bartholow

Carole Bennett

Shirley Bennett

Holly Berkley

Black Pig Meat Co.

Heidi Blumenthal

John Bly

Boston Scientific

Richard D Burke & Mary L Burke Trustee*

Bobbi & Warren Burton

Tom & Laura Chechile

Santa Rosa Golf & Country Club

Alina & David Collin

Constellation Brands

Costeaux French Bakery*

Iain Crabb*

Tricia & Warren Dickinson

Bill Dodd

Paul Dolan

Richard Dowd

Pamela and Brad Drexler*

EBA Engineering

Elsie Allen Education Foundation

Susanne & Andy Esquivel

Pam Everson

Steven Falk

Amber Figueroa*

Robert Fink*

Libby FitzGerald

Francis Ford Coppola

Judy Freedman and Bill Skoonberg

Bill and Susan Friedman

Daniela Gasparini

Cynthia Gillespie

Tom Gordon*

James Gore

Susan Gorin

Scott Hafner & Bill Glenn

Jared Huffman

Stephen & Catherine Jackson*

Tara & Dane Jasper*

Rody Jonas

Mary Kennedy

Kilcullen Family Vineyards

Katina L. Knapp

La Tortilla Factory

Kristin Loheyde

Serena Lourie

Carol Lovett

Lisa Lucheta & Richard Vaterlaus

Marquis Farwell Homes

Debra Mason

Peter McAweeney*

McDevitt Construction

Bob & Ann Marie McGee

Erika & Mike McGuire

Mechanics Bank

Midstate Construction Corp.

Mike Thompson

Penny Millar & Paul O’Rear

Northern Electric, Inc

Anthy O’Brien

Jimtown Store

Raymond and Ettamarie Peterson*

Susan Preston

Karlene and John Rebich

Rebich Construction, Inc.

Reliance Business Park

RHA Builders

Larry Richmond

Holly Rickett

Jane Rosenberg

Peter Rumble

Rick Shone

Julie Silk

Sipsong Spirits

Marla Smith and Tom Berkenkamp

Mark Soiland

Vida & Kurt Sollanek

Somo Living

Sonoma County Resource Recovery

Sonoma Raceway

Sonoma State University, School of Science & Technology

Lynn Stauffer*

Ben Stone*

Swicegood Civil Engineering

Erica Torgerson

Traditional Foundation

Traditional Medicinals

Michael Tramontin & Eileen O’Conner

Judy Voigt

Warren Watkins

John and Jennifer Webley Foundation

Wild Goat Foundation

Ruth and Martin Wilson

Fred Woerner

Wright Contracting

Honor Roll

Anonymous

Spencer Bader

Heidi Blumenthal

Tony Crabb & Barbara Grasseschi

Richard Dowd

Amber Figueroa

Kathy Goodacre

Matt Goodacre

Cindy Gillespie

Katina L. Knapp

Stephen & Catherine Jackson

Priscilla Jaworski Quintanilla

Brandon Jewell

Brian & Debbi Ling

Kristin Loheyde

Peter McAweeney

Erika & Mike McGuire

Alondra Mendoza

Julia Mossbridge

Jeremy Olsan & Ann Du Bay

Dennis Prior

Rebich Construction, Inc.

Lisa Wittke Schaffner

Debra Schoemaker

Leslie & James Simmons

Lynn Stauffer

Tawny Tesconi

Erica Torgerson

Michelle Zygielbaum